Suffolk County Criminal Defense Attorney
[…] -
Fully Remote SupportOur modern, tech-enabled process allows clients to meet, share documents, and manage their cases from anywhere.
-
High-Net-Worth Divorce FocusWe have extensive experience representing professionals and business owners in complex divorces involving assets of $1–5 million.
Common Questions, Clear Answers
Find Helpful Information About our services and process.
-
Is There Any Time That Bail Can Be Changed?
Bail is always subject to the discretion of the judge. N.Y. Criminal Procedure Law §§ 510.10 and 530.20 (1)(d) states that “a defendant may, at any time, request that the court set bail in a nominal amount requested by the defendant.”